Quantcast
Home / Uncategorized / July 2009 Virginia Bar Exam results

July 2009 Virginia Bar Exam results

 
The following list provides the names of the 1,038 successful candidates who sat for the Virginia bar examination in July 2009. The Virginia Board of Bar Examiners reports that there was a 75.4 percent pass rate; among first-time exam takers, the pass rate of 80.2 percent. At the end is a listing of the 96 people who passed the exam, but who are not being licensed at this time due to outstanding licensing requirements. Congratulations to the new lawyers!

 

A

Carolyn Marie Abbate, Arlington; Steven Abraham Abou-Haidar, Arlington; Kenneth Walter Abrams, Richmond; Brian Dean Abramson, Arlington; Jacqueline Nicole Acosta, Brandon, Fla.; Derek Louis Adams, Danville; Jessica Celia Adams, Reston; Nickie Lee Adams, Baltimore; William Bradford Adams, San Diego; Michael Christopher Ahl, Arlington; Kenesa Teo Ahmad, Chicago; Lynn Elizabeth Aiani, Warrenton; Firas Jamal Al-Barzinji, Reston; Alexis Jenna Alber, Arlington; Kimberly Dawn Albrecht-Taylor, Alexandria; Nicholas Vincent Albu, Roanoke; Clifford Jack Allen, Williamsburg; Richard Laurance Allen, Herndon; Emily Tibbetts Allenbach, Alexandria; Baran Kargun Alpturk, Centreville; John William Althouse, Virginia Beach; Mohammad Amer, McLean; Thomas Robert Anderhalt, Arlington; Derek Edward Andersen, Columbia, S.C.; Eric McKendrey Anderson, Silver Spring, Md.; John Frank Anderson, Arlington; Jonas Verner Anderson, Durham, N.C.; Melissa Jean Anderson, Arlington, Wash.; Thomas William Anderson, Richmond; Virginia Kerr Anderson, Emigrant, Mont.; Douglas Matthew Andre, McLean; Franklin Darley Annand, Washington; Stephen Eugene Anthony, Norfolk; Grace Lauve Applefeld, Sherwood Forest, Md.; Erin Marie Argueta, Washington; Stephen Kirby Armstrong, Richmond; Cariza Dolores Arnedo, Washington; Latoya Chantal Asia, Richmond; Corey K Astill, Lake Point, Utah; Deborah Caroline Attwood, Washington; George Calvin Awkward III, Frederick, Md.

B

Igor Mikhaylovich Babichenko, Virginia Beach; Dan Backer, Arlington; Jennifer Amanda Bacon, Arlington; Crystal Lanette Bailey, Dinwiddie; Christopher Matthew Baker, Virginia Beach; Miriam Ruth Bamberger, Chesterfield; Robert William Banta III, Richmond; Emily Charlotte Barbour, Charlottesville; Allison Elizabeth Barger, Clinton, Md.; Leslie Yvette Barnes, Centreville; Allison Kelly Barra, Charlottesville; Tiffany Noelle Barrans, Chesapeake; Katherine Margaret Barrett, Atlanta; Keith Edward Bartlett, Falls Church; Peter Rifaat Basanti, Annandale; Faith Anne Baskerville, Sandy Hook; Austin Duff Basten, Lynchburg; Seth Bastianelli, Silver Spring, Md.; Charlotte Vogler Bateman, Richmond; Spencer DeJarnette Baumgardner, Washington; John Andrew Baxter, Arlington; Lauren Michelle Bayer, Arlington; Rachel Joy Baylis, Norfolk; Debra Ann Beaulieu, Glen Allen; Carl Beavers Bedell, Silver Spring, Md.; Nicole Yvette Beeler, Bethesda, Md.; Christopher David Belen, Arlington; Elizabeth Gayle Benade, Gainesville; Jacquelyn Renee Berard, Hamilton; Jason Eric Berger, Exton, Pa.; Nicolas Daniel Bernasconi, Alexandria; Craig William Berry, Alexandria; Todd Gregory Betor, Washington; Andrew William Beyer, Clifton; Lauren Alexis Birzon, Washington; Kyle Lamar Bishop, Washington; Robert Lloyd Black Jr., Dayton; Joshua Michael Blackman, Johnstown, Pa.; Megan Marie Blancho, Tallahassee, Fla.; Eric Gabriel Blankenstein, Alexandria; Kelly Jorae Blessing, Virginia Beach; Edward Pierce Blue, Arlington; Joan Therese Boardman, Manassas; Patrick Joseph Boerboon, Ashland, Wis.; Whitney Minor Bolton, Woodbridge; Jay Robert Bombien, Alexandria; Ashley Marie Bond, Falls Church; Kristen Mae Booros, Dunkirk, Md.; Jon Patrick Bourdon, Alexandria; Townsend Leigh Bourne, Arlington; Trenton Jack Bowen, Alexandria; Jeffrey Kent Bowman, Charlottesville; Brian Allen Boys, Portsmouth; Holly Ann Brady, Williamsburg; Michael Hugh Brady, Gate City; Cristina Yap Brayton, Alexandria; Melissa-Kay Vivian Brennan, Midlothian; Jennifer Marie Brickey, Gate City; Heather Ann Britton, Arlington;
Jonathan Robert Bronley, Fairfax; Thomas Anthony Broughan III, Falls Church; Elesha Kelly Brown, Richmond; Orran Lee Brown Jr., Richmond; Taylor Allen Brown, Manassas; Timothy Thomas Brown, Alexandria; Mallori Christine Browne, Washington; Alison Elizabeth Bruenjes, Danvers, Mass.; Sarah Anne Bucovetsky, Washington; Erin Leigh Bumgarner, Virginia Beach; David Adam Burger, Vienna; Jessica Lauren Burke, Virginia Beach; Molly Catherine Burke, Roanoke; Catherine Allison Byrd, Virginia Beach; Erica Lee Byrum, Chesapeake

C

Patrick Nicholas Campbell Caldwell, Washington; Jonas Aaron Callis, Roanoke; Aaron Jennings Campbell, Roanoke; Richard Brian Campbell, Richmond; Sarah Keeton Campbell, Birmingham, Ala.; Stephen Edward Campbell, Williamsburg; Courtenay Whitman Canedy, Arlington; Megan Brooks Caramore, Chesapeake; Brianna Leigh Carbonneau, Arlington; Richard Jason Carey, Clifton; Jessica Nicole Carmichael, Norfolk; Jennifer Marie Carpenter, Virginia Beach; Wesley Verne Carrington, Arlington; Cory Alan Carver, Richmond; Robert Benjamin Cassady, Washington; Anitra Teresa Cassas, Manakin Sabot; James Nicholas Cassell, Reston; David Nathan Castle II, Lebanon; Bryan Moss Cave, Chester; Heather Nicole Cawthron, Philomont; Jeffrey Daniel Chadwick, Richmond; Morgan Ayn Champion, Spartanburg, S.C.; Brian Yu-Ho Chan, Denville, N.J.; Carroll Ashley Chancellor, Arlington; Ching-Cheng Chang, Arlington; Christine Nali Chang, Fairfax Station; Michael Jason Chapman, Ashburn;
Dana Therese Charback, Charlottesville; Elizabeth Paige Chernow, Washington; Christopher Scot Chipman, Catharpin; Billy Dell Chism, Fairfax; Brian Myungwoo Choi, Lorton; Michael Eric Christensen, Ashburn; Tyler Robert Christians, Arlington; Jason Joe Chung, Westerville, Ohio; Devon Kaye Cipperly, Yorktown; Kristen Diane Clardy, Alexandria; Robert Sydenham Clarke, Mountain Home, Ark.; Ryan Christopher Cleary, Arlington; Rana Nicole Clegg, Mechanicsville; Ken Carson Clendenin, Washington;
William Aaron Cluett, Williamsburg; Caroline Helene Cobb, Arlington; Samuel Perry Coburn, Richmond; Eric Robert Cochran, Raleigh, N.C.; Seth Edward Cockrum, Houston; Amanda Janae Cody, Arlington; Cameron Elizabeth Coffey, Wilmington, N.C.; Julie Michelle Colaneri, Virginia Beach; Brian Patrick Coleman, Falls Church; Justin Robert Coleman, Winchester; Scott Thomas Coleman, Virginia Beach; Frederick Alexander Coletrane, Williamsburg; Emilee Alice Collier, Apple Creek, Ohio; Derek Allen Colvin, Norfolk; Brian Edward Conaway, Kennett Square, Pa.; Matthew Christopher Connors, Henrico; Brett Jarred Cook, Greenbelt, Md.; Adria Hope Cooper, Arlington; Theodore Reid Coploff, Arlington; Brittany Elise Corbett, Chesterfield; Craig Anthony Corliss, Arlington; Angela Coston-Franulovich, Lynchburg; Laura Joy Cowan, Wilmington, Del.; William Brandon Cowan, Richmond; Jessica Lee Cox, Washington; Meghan Anne Cox, Williamsburg; Trevor Stephen Cox, Lexington; Brian Andrew Craddock, Charlottesville; Franklin Robert Cragle III, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Jerome David Crain Jr., Virginia Beach; Peter Nephi Crain, Leesburg; Andrew Patrick Crane, Arlington; Clyde Carleton Crane IV, McLean; Tyson Ryan Crane, Oakley, Calif.; Jack Michael Craven, Wyoming, Mich.; Thomas Jeffery Craven, Arlington; Christopher Armstrong Crawford, Draper, Utah; Caroline Abbey Crenshaw, Washington; Grace Corrine Crickenberger, Rockbridge Baths; Ryan Michael Crockett, Alexandria; Katherine Amber Crytzer, St. Louis; Laura Jane Cunningham, Northville, Mich.; Terri Cunningham, Harvard, Mass.; Braden Jon Curtis, Lynchburg; Elisabeth Anne Custalow, Henrico

D

Matthew Chandler Dahl, Washington; Melissa Elizabeth Danjczek, Richmond; Christina Lynn Davidson, Richmond; Kevin Ross Davis, Arlington; Kristin Cooke Davis, Arlington; Nickolaus Hunter Davis, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.; Wendy Jean Deaner, Richmond; Catherine Ann Deaver, Grundy; Erin Kate McCormick DeBoer, Chesapeake; Stephen James DeBoer, Chesapeake; John Murphy Delaney, Alexandria; Setareh Deljo-Zargarani, McLean; Ross Alan Demain, Bethesda, Md.; William Francis Demarest III, Richmond; Melanie Joy Denson, Arlington; Sandhya Deo, Arlington; Robert Adam DeRise, Newport News; Margo Antonia Dey, Washington; Edward Gino Di Cristofaro, Arlington; Esther Rose Dickens, Washington; Sarah Rachelle Dickens, Arlington; Amanda Joy Dittmar, Valley City, Ohio; Christopher Michael Dolen, Chesapeake; Mark Louis Donahey, Arlington; Dalei Dong, Fairfax; Vincent Anthony Dongarra, Richmond; Gerard Michael Donovan, Arlington; Samuel Evan Doran, Bethesda, Md.; Kevin Patrick Dougherty, Reston; Ryan Van Patten Dougherty, Great Falls; Megan Brady Doyle, Alexandria; William Lee Drake, Washington; Adam Eugene Draper, Washington; Tonia Jean Drewery, Vinton; Jane Jinou Du, Plano, Texas; Christopher John Dumler, Charlottesville; Chelsea Lee Dunn, Glen Allen; Kimberly Jeanice Duplechain, Manassas; Amanda Colette Dupree, Alexandria; Geoffrey Michael Dureska, Falls Church; Jonathan McBride Dyer, Arlington

E

Christin Lucille Eberst, Leesburg; Seth McChesney Eddy, Madison, Ala.; Joseph Franklin Edell, Arlington; Catharine Elizabeth Edwards, Chapel Hill, N.C.; Jaelyn Marie Edwards, Washington; Nan Roberts Eitel, Alexandria; Michael George Elliott, Arlington; Laura Ann El-Sabaawi, Arlington; Shani Rosanne Else, Centreville; Timothy Edward Emmet, Charlottesville; Ellen Ruth Erichsen, Washington; Joseph Hugh Eros, Shepherdstown, W.Va.; David James Esposito, Richmond; Adam Lang Evans, Harrisonburg; Michelle Lynn Evans, Norfolk; Jacob Paul Ewerdt, Chicago

F

Arthur Theodore Farrell, Washington; Leigh Anne Faugust, Potomac Falls; Kimberly Gayle Fedinatz, Arlington; John Reynolds Feore III, Arlington; Kimberly Elizabeth Ferrari, Fairfax; Joshua Seth Ferrell, Abingdon; Stephanie Lynn Fier, Burke; Joel Allen Fifield, Vienna; Sterling David Fillmore, Arlington; Christopher Garth Findlater, Alexandria; Brooke Michelle Fineberg, Washington; Margaret Dodd Finnegan, Richmond; Michael John Finney, Roanoke; Maurice Scott Fisher Jr., Washington; Elaine Goldstein Fishman, Chesterfield; Elizabeth Spain Flowers, Virginia Beach; Eric William Flynn, Baltimore; Gawin Lowie Flynn Jr., Arlington; Rebecca Susan Flynn, Arlington; Brianna Lynn Forbes, Arlington; Elizabeth Erin Forbes, Richmond; Christopher Ryan Ford, Richmond; Anne Clifford Foster, Richmond; Leigh Jason Francis, Apopka, Fla.; Matthew Chase Freedman, Tazewell; Amanda Kae Freeman, Virginia Beach; Michael Thomas Freeman, Lexington; Sandra Christine Freeman, Alexandria; Andrew Selcraig Furlow, Arlington

G

Christopher Beau Galloway, Leesville, S.C.; Jonathan David Gardiner, Gainesville, Fla.;
Stacey Harris Gardner, Bedford; Megan Leigh Garry, Norfolk; Todd MacDonald Garvey, Watertown, N.Y.; Molly Gulland Gaston, Aldie; Matthew Joseph Gaziano, Arlington; Molly Theresa Geissenhainer, Richmond; Bartholomew John Gengler, Virginia Beach;
Aliza Ann George, Burke; Julia Lynn German, Durham, N.C.; Michael Andre Gilliam, Fairfax; Jennifer Anne Gniady, Alexandria; John Paul Goetz, Warrenton; Eric Matthew Gold, Washington; Ronilee Gomez, Virginia Beach; Matthew Lee Gooch, Oakton; Soudabeh Goodarzian, Great Falls; Geoffrey Raymond Goode, Alexandria; Benjamin Robert Goodhue, Arlington; Jacob Lyon Goodman, Washington; Jonathan Graham Goodrich, Richmond; Ashley Ann Gordon, Falls Church; Robert Emory Gordon Jr., Lexington; Adriane Sullivan Grace, Vienna; Wendy Nicole Grainger, Moyock, N.C.; Jessica Leigh Graybill, Herndon; Christel Alice Green, Wayne, Pa.; Jonathan Moshe Greenblatt, Arlington; Andre Martin Gregorian, Arlington; Amanda Renae Grier, Arlington; Cynthia Turner Griffin, Chesapeake; Angela Marie Griffith, Stafford; Ralitza Alexandrova Grigorova, Arlington; John Tyler Grisham, North Garden; Michael Patrick Grogan, Woodbridge; Chen Gu, Alexandria; Adam Rabun Fast Gustafson, Arlington; Claudia Lorena Guzman-Farfan, Fairfax; Troy Leo Gwartney, Aldie

H

Rani Afif Habash, Washington; Michael John Haberstroh, Arlington; Gabriel Ayad Haboubi, Silver Spring, Md.; Matthew Alexander Haddix, Arlington; Jonathan Russell Haley, Richmond; Joseph Eugene Hall, Richmond; David Matthew Halverson, Lindon, Utah; Derek Edwin Hamilton, McLean; Ryan Dalton Hamrick, Christiansburg; Joshua Paul Hanbury, Richmond; Adam Jeffery Handwork, Herndon; Andrew Pierce Hanlin, Locust Grove; Jeffrey Michael Hanna, Richmond; Jessica Monique Harbeson, Gainesville; Christy Diane Hardegree, Richmond; Christina Hardjasa, Arlington; David Christopher Hardy, Falls Church; Ryan Spreague Hardy, Richmond; Tristan Thomas Hardy, Fairfax Station; Dewayne Earl Harley, Alexandria; Amy Harmon, Washington;
Ruth Marie Harper, Washington; Anna Kathleen Hart, Virginia Beach; Nicholas Joseph Hartigan, Fairfax Station; Patrick Alan Harvey, Arlington; Emilee Manzi Hasbrouck, Richmond; Christopher Brian Hatch, Arlington; Elizabeth Ann Hatcher, Alexandria; Slayde Amanda Sarah Cheyenne Hawkins, Oakton; Samuel Joseph Hawley, Chesapeake; Rachel Elizabeth Haworth, Norfolk; Thomas Southard Hay Jr., Arlington; Jonathan Charles Hayden, Woodbridge; Eric Lee Hayes, Nitro, W.Va.; Marion Alexandra Hazel, Broad Run; Brittani Sue Head, Kingsport, Tenn.; Emily Fox Hedrick, Chatham; Brendan Scott Hefty, Richmond; Thomas Michael Hendell, Kilmarnock Justin Adam Hendrix, N. Bethesda, Md.; Michael James Henzey, Ashburn; William Thomas Herman, Alexandria; Robert Wilburn Herron III, Virginia Beach; Jerald Russell Hess, Silver Spring, Md.; Joshua Cole Hess, Arlington; Jacob Heyman-Kantor, Washington; Jonathan William Hill, Woodbridge; Adrienne Claire Hillery, Washington; Katherine Anne Berlitz Hilton, Washington; Jeffery Michael Hinchcliffe, Richmond; Kelly Anne Hines, Stephens City, Md.; Michael Robert Hipps, Norfolk; Christopher Michael Hoadley, Norwell, Mass.; Christopher Andrew Hobbs, Wilmington, Del.; Sebastian Alexander Hoeges, Fairfax; Erin Corey Hoffman, Centreville; Joshua Matthew Hoffman, Vienna; Markie Lynn Hoffman, Clyde Park, Mont.; David Christopher Holman, Albuquerque, N.M.; Karen Marie Anderson Holman, Winchester; James Joseph Holt, Alexandria; Joshua Eliot Holt Arlington; Alexander Stephen Coleman Holtan, Washington; Jessica Marie Homze, Alexandria; Lindsay Howlett Honeycutt, Hillsville; Patrick Christopher Horrell, Washington; Elizabeth Leigh Howard, Arlington; Erin Elizabeth Hoye, Springfield; Meredith Caitlin Hudson, Alexandria; Catherine Jackson Huff, Forest; Stephen Joseph Hug, Alexandria; Lauren Elaine Hugel, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.; Denny Ray Hughes Jr., Washington; Lauren Ashley Hughes, Arlington; Robert Clarke Hunter Jr., Richmond; Robert Arthur Hurley, Las Vegas; Andrew Pearsal Hynes, Martinsville; Jonathan Robert Hyslop, Virginia Beach

I

Paul Joseph Ibrahim, Reston; Utibe Inyang Ikpe, Alexandria; Daniel Erwin Ingersoll, Washington; Gilda Bethany Ingle, Richmond; Christine Nicole Ives, Virginia Beach

J

Jarrett Yukio Jacinto, Alexandria; Nicholas Hunt Jackson, Arlington; Abraham Isaac Jacob, Alexandria; Kiana Monique Jamison, Fort Washington, Md.; Rachel Elizabeth Jasinski, Washington; Charles Gregory Jeane, Leesburg; Eric Stephen Jewell, Ware Neck; Adrienne Gail Johnson, Columbus, Ohio; Christopher Scott Johnson, Williamsburg; Danythe Elizabeth Hawkins Johnson, Richmond; Jessica Ann Johnson, Chesapeake; Jessica Diane Johnson, Grundy; Matthew Robert Johnson, Arlington; Nathaniel Christopher Johnson, Herndon; Robert Quinn Johnson, Williamsburg; Russell Dorian Johnson, Arlington;Ty Ross Johnson, Durham, N.C.; Daniel Edward Jones, Lynchburg; Karah Lange Jones, Richmond; Leland Howard Jones IV, Arlington; Levi Earl Jones, Arlington; Maryia Yrjeuna Jones, Virginia Beach; Matthew Brawner Jones, Richmond; Scott Edward Jones, Stafford; Scott Hunter Jones, Danville; Shaina Deva Jones, Norfolk; Rhiannon Marie Jordan Schuster, Chesapeake; Joseph Edward Judge, McLean

K

Daniel Ross Kahan, Vienna; Amandeep Singh Kahlon, Birmingham, Ala.; Michelle Marie Kaminsky, Burke; Amanda Judith Kane, Orlando, Fla.; Candace Mary Kanka, Vienna; Elizabeth Arlene Kaplan, Arlington; Lindsay Rachel Kaplan, Reston; Sarabjeet Singh Kapoor, Fairfax Station; Jared Evan Kaprove, Arlington; Brian Jay Kargus, Manhattan, Kan.; Stefanos Karmis, Arlington; Heidi Robyn Karp, Arlington; Andrew David Kasnevich, Centreville; Antonio Bechir Kassar, Vienna; Elizabeth-Ann Dater Katz, Baltimore; Brian Keith Kauffman, Arlington; Joshua Steven Kauke, Washington; Andrew Paul Kawel, Washington; Vanessa Nicole Keasler, Harrisonburg; Daniel Arthur Kecman, Reston; Stephen Lee Keefe, Arlington; Colette Lynne Keilman, Falls Church; Allison Lynn Kelley, Washington; Caitlin Robb Kelly, Richmond; Virginia Reed Kelly, Virginia Beach; James Craig Kemper Jr., Salem; Thomas Robert Kennedy, Hunt Valley, Md.; Ryan Christopher Kenrick, Williamsburg; Dena Sloan Kessler, Sarasota, Fla.; Shabnam Khalili, Newport News; Harijot Singh Khalsa, Falls Church; Grant Hudson Kidner, Ashburn; Melissa Joy Kiedrowicz, Washington; Spencer Drew Kiggins, Chevy Chase, Md.; Lindsay Jane Kile, Alexandria; Chong Ryon Kim, Centreville; Jiyou Kim, Fairfax Station; JooHee Kim, Arlington; Rachel Kim, Springfield; Kasey Alan Kimball, Arlington; Esther King, Tiverton, R.I.; John Charles Kirkpatrick, Arlington; Eric Bryan Kiss, Alexandria; Justin Andrew Kissinger, Alexandria; Matthew Taylor Kitces, Richmond; David Isaac Klass, Norfolk; Lucas Joel Kline, Arlington; Caroline Frances Klosko, Charlottesville; David Bryan Kluck, Washington; Todd Andrew Knode, Midlothian; George Koch III, Alexandria; Jason Daniel Koch, Washington; Spiros Dimitrios Komis, Arlington; Hean Lee Koo, McLean; Michael John Kopp, Charlottesville; Erik Mattingly Kosa, Washington; Deepen Suresh Kothari, Maumee, Ohio; Stephen Ronald Kovatis, Charlottesville; Kellee Boulais Kruse, Washington; Russell Nicholas Kruse, Virginia Beach; Molly Margaret Kubiak, Arlington; Sarah Elizabeth Kunkleman, Arlington; Mark Justin Kupets, Reston

L

Danielle Marie LaCoe, Richmond; Sally Stewart Laing, Charlottesville; Alexandre Lamy, Herndon; Stephen Ira Landman, Arlington; Christopher Ryan Landrigan, Arlington; Kimberly Brooke Lane, Richmond; Tiffany Antionette Laney, Disputanta; Andrew Craig Lang, Arlington; Evan Harry Langdon, Alexandria; Jeffery Paul Langer, Fairfax;
Joelle Elizabeth Ka’ohialoha Laszlo, Williamsburg; Elizabeth Ann Laughton, Oak Hill; Amanda Lynn Lavin, Richmond; Ashley Elizabeth Lawson, Roanoke; Ashlie Ann Lawton, Reston; Daniel Powers Leavitt, Bedford; Charles Carter Lee, Roanoke; Jae Won Lee, Springfield; Jane Jung Ah Lee, Arlington; Jennifer Minjung Lee, Walpole, Mass.;
Nathaniel Patrick Lee, McLean; Pamela Lucille Lee, Annandale; Stacy Elizabeth Lee, Richmond; Una Lee, Washington; Victoria SunHsuan-Chou Lee, Washington; Jennifer Lynn Leffler, Fairfax; Scott Allen Lehman, Chesapeake; Christopher Michael Leins, Oak Hill; Rebecca Anne Lendroth, Arlington; Jeremy Stephen Letnick, Fairfax; Emily Elizabeth Leviner, Florence, S.C.; Kristina Lorraine Lewis, Arlington; Shoukuo Liao, Vancouver, British Columbia; Elizabeth Anne Lim, Charlottesville; Alison Mary Lima, Alexandria; Jack Lin, Gaithersburg, Md.; Jennifer Wen-chi Lin, Vienna; Matthew James Ling, Alexandria; Garrett Michael Liskey, Arlington; Michelle Erin Litteken, Arlington; Brian James Livedalen, Annandale; Sara Elizabeth Lloyd, Cross Junction; Kenneth Matthew Long, Richmond; Jeffrey Robert Lord, McLean; Karen Elizabeth Loughman, St. Charles, Ill.; Mary Anne Elizabeth Love, Alexandria; Chase Elia LoVerde, Beaver, Pa.; Mitchell Ethan Lucarelli, Alexandria; Robert Miltz Luck III, Charlottesville; Charlotte Marie Luckstone, Fairfax; Daniel Rudolph Lupo, Oak Hill; Robert Luther III, Williamsburg; Peter Jeremiah Lynch, Arlington

M

Bianca Deshera Mack, Dumfries; Charity Randall Maclay, Reston; Maria Louisa MacMeekin, Richmond; Travis Sands MacRae, Arlington; Amanda Graham Magill, Arlington; Elizabeth Fallon Maher, Arlington; David Bjorn Malmstrom, Poulsbo, Wash.; Sammid Joseph Mansoor, Leesburg; Nicholas Philip Manzione, Alexandria; Beth Ann Manzullo, Lititz, Pa.; Neil Aaron Manzullo, Alexandria; Sharri Dishaun Mapp, Yorktown; Matthew Christian Marro, Alexandria; Erica Lynn Marshall, Falls Church; Whitney Clark Marshall, Richmond; Corey Stephen Martin , Lynchburg; Robin Gayle Martin, Glen Allen; Shanti Lynelle Martin, Davis, Calif.; Virginia Anne Martin, Arlington; Javier Luis Martinez, Norfolk; Dillon Michael Martinson, Falls Church;
Zachary Duncan Martz, Washington; Thomas Joseph Mascia, Greensboro, N.C.;
Benjamin Edwards Maskell, Arlington; Angela Denise Mason, Lynchburg; Gregory Arthur Mason, Washington; Deeptha Nadadur Mathavan, Arlington; Shana Katherine Mattson, Alexandria; Brian Edward Maxted, Washington; Robert Adam May Jr., Arlington; Eleanor Elizabeth Mayer, Stillwater, Okla.; Lincoln Philip Mayer, Alexandria; Lindsay Jo McCaslin, Charlottesville; Philip Michael McCauley, Washington; Rysheda Marie McClendon, Woodbridge; Mary Rollings McCliggott, Philomont; Jennifer Nicole McClure, Alexandria; Nicole Lee Mccord, Richmond; Andrew Michael McCormick, Arlington; Sarah Ann McCracken, Lake Orion, Mich.; Elizabeth Anne McCrillis, Tipp City, Ohio; Jon Tyler McGaughey , Stafford; Sarah Elisabeth McGinnis, Great Falls; Kerry Larkin McGrath, Washington; Maryann Nowak McGuire, Yonkers, N.Y.; Lauren Friend McKelvey, Oakton; Matthew Timothy McLellan, Arlington; Brian Patrick McMorrow, Oak Hill; Erin Rose McNeill, Mechanicsville; James Walton McPhillips, Washington; Molly Kathleen McShane, Charlottesville; Stephen Michael Medlock, Fairfax; Marina Medvin, Alexandria; Ronald Eugene Mellott Jr., Washington; Jeremy Ben Merkelson, Washington; Mykell LaRocque Messman, Virginia Beach; David Cole Metcalf, Atlanta; Anita Deloris Michel, Washington; Lisa Renee Middlekauff, Washington; Roger Herbert Miksad, Washington; Monique Antoniá Miles, Alexandria; Thomas Reid Millar, Arlington; Elizabeth Marie Miller, New Orleans; Stevan Alexander Miller, Arlington; Brian Reade Mills, Richmond; Katy Jeane Milner, Washington; Christine Marie Minarich, Arlington; Sarah Elizabeth Minner, Richmond; Dawn Michelle Mishra, Alexandria; Alana June Mistretta, Arlington; Charis Ann Mitchell, Forest; Emily Glidden Mitchell, Arlington; Laine Michelle Mitchell, Arlington; Alexandros Kosmas Mitrakas, Alexandria; Edward Emad Moawad, Washington; Christopher Brady Monahan, Washington; Brandon Keith Moon, Fairfax; Brian Geoffrey Mooney, Fairport, N.Y.; Jonathan Lee Moore, Colonial Heights; Forrest Reid Mooy, Falls Church; Angela Christine Sexton Morehouse, Yorktown; Christopher Ryan Morgan, Arlington; Erica Chandra Morgan, Washington; Jason Allan Morris, Washington; Mika Cori Morse, New York; Kathryn McMahon Moses, Arlington; Jonathan David Moss, Arlington; Michelle Deborah Moss, Oak Hill; Colleen Elaine Mulcrone, Charlotte, N.C.; Carissa Beth Mulder, Glendale, Ariz.; Stephen Phillip Mulligan, Washington; Lena Stasia Munasifi, McLean; Rachel Joy Murff, Knoxville, Tenn.; Jason Robert Murphy, Arlington; Timothy James Murphy, Arlington; Bridget Anne Murray, Norfolk; Vesselina Hekimova Musick, Alexandria; Ashley Dawn Musselman, Chesterfield; Samantha Martin Musso, Burke; Allen Cochran Myers, Lexington

N

Laura Michelle Nally, Arlington; Andrew Lee Nalven, Arlington; Steven Allen Neeley Jr., Arlington; James David Nelson, Charlottesville; Lindsey Michelle Nelson, Arlington; Flux Jason Neo, Grundy; Brandon Orange Nester, Roanoke; Alice Evelyn Newhall, Falls Church; Ng Kwet Choy Derek Jonathan Ng Sui Hing, Arlington; MinhChau Thi Nguyen, Falls Church; Freddie Warren Nicholas Jr., Chester; Luke Joseph Nichols, Arlington; Susannah Ellyn Nichols, Arlington; Parisa Nik-Pay, Herndon; Ted Mallick Nissly, Lancaster, Pa.; Robin Elaine Noble, Leesburg

O

Christopher Robert O’Brien, Alexandria; Elizabeth Doyle O’Brien, Washington; Kevin Jordan O’Brien, Richmond; Robert Joseph O’Brien III, Arlington; Erin Fitzgerald O’Connell, Fairfax; Sarah Oh, Arlington; Kristopher Robert Olin, Blacksburg; Jeremy Brandon O’Quinn, Wise; Rachel Eckstein Osterman, Washington

P
Arielle Michelle Pacer, Arlington; Alexander Kenneth Page, Richmond; Michael Shane Painter, Martinsville; Nikhil Sanjay Palekar, Grafton, Ohio; Jill Elizabeth Palmieri, North Falmouth, Mass.; Jeffrey Scott Palmore, Richmond; Christina Helen Jude Pamies, Arlington Nicholas James Panno, Cortland, Ohio; Alexa Tsavoussis Papadimos, Washington; Brian Gary Parke, Falls Church; James Lewis Parker, Montgomery, Ala.; Jeffrey Alan Parker, Alexandria; William Prescott Parker, Sterling; Christina Tandra Parrish, Glen Allen; Jonathan William Parthum, Windham, N.H.; Pargol Partovitabar, Lorton; Nicholas John Pascale, Baton Rouge, La.; Christian Alexander Patrizia, Arlington Danielle Kristine Pawlowski, Washington; Daniel Madison Payne, Richmond; Katherine Wallmeyer Payne, Richmond; Kevin Robert Pearson, Fairfax; Lawrence Hamilton Pearson Jr., Richmond; Stephen Andrew Pegram, Moneta; Cecilia Peniza, Washington; Jason Michael Perilla, Fairfax; Sarah Elizabeth Perlinger, Arlington; Lauren Ann Perotti, Falls Church; Kristina Lynn Perry, Richmond; Russet Wycuff Perry, Harpers Ferry, W.Va.; Wenonah Joy Petersen, Culpeper; Lauren Elizabeth Peterson, Pittsburgh; Matthew Robert Peurach, Bethesda, Md.; Matthew Coney Phillips, Arlington; Lindsay Means Pickral, Richmond; Eugene Gordon Pierson, Arlington; Mark Albert Pike, Virginia Beach; Deanna Phillips Pisoni, Arlington; Corey Reece Pollard, Richmond; James McAdams Pontius, Rockville, Md.; Devin Deanne Pope, Midlothian; Robert Stone Porter IV, Arlington; Christopher Shawn Potter, Roanoke; Anastasia Poushkareva, Vienna; Claire Elizabeth Powers, Springfield; Lauren Michelle Pozefsky, Richmond; Atitaya Christina Pratoomtong, Fairfax Station; Robert Daniel Pratt, Washington; Natan Isaiah Press, Alexandria; Anthony Robert Prestia, Washington; Brennan Tennesen Price, Arlington; Matthew Taber Prince, Alexandria; Joshua Lamar Pritchett, Alexandria; Rebecca Claire Pucheu, Oakton; Nicholas Xavier Purtell, Stafford; Katherine Graham Putnam, Olathe, Kan.

Q

Ryan Kirkpatrick Quillian, Washington; Jason Alexander Quinn, Reston

R

Erica Jo Radcliffe, Herndon; Allie Matthews Raether, McLean; Sarah Donnally Ramage, Greenwood, S.C.; Vishnu Vardhan Ramaswamy, Washington; Amir Raminpour, Great Falls; Benjamin Rush Rand, South Boston; Erin Nicole Rankin, Arlington; Sean Douglas Rankin, Front Royal; Omar Maen Rashid, Richmond; Philip Siegel Raskin, Gaithersburg, Md.; Micah Joseph Ratner, Washington; Matthew Christopher Rawls, Suffolk; Christopher Thomas Reams, Arlington; Shannon Phillip Reaves, Washington; Mitchell Robert Receski, Arlington; Matthew Philip Reed, Arlington; Robert Carter Thomson Reed, Washington; George Edwin Reede Jr., Reisterstown, Md.; Elissa Brockbank Reese, Richmond; Cheri Lynn Reiser, Alexandria; William Thomas Reisinger, Columbus, Ohio;
Andrew Lane Reissaus, Arlington; Jefferson Dove Reynolds, Richmond; Kimberly Min Rhee, Arlington; Jeffrey Floyd Riddle, Virginia Beach; Laura Ann Riddlebarger, Fairfax; Jessica Laura Rider, Virginia Beach; Elizabeth Anne Ridler, Richmond; Margaret May Ritzert, Alexandria; Tara Megan Rivera, Fairfax; Jennifer Lynn Robbins, Arlington; Patricia Coe Robbins, Fort Worth, Texas; Meghan Sarah Roberts, Alexandria; Steven Edward Robertson, Washington; Daniel Robinson, Alexandria; Sara Elizabeth Robinson, Washington; Kenia Vanessa Rodriguez, Fairfax; Michael Peter Rodriguez, Temple Terrace, Fla.; Catherine Lillian Roehl, Alexandria; Joshua Philip Roffenbender, Fairfax; Che Christopher Rogers, Manassas; Ciara Louise Rogers, Prince George; Matthew Joseph Rok, Fairfax Station; John Howell Roper, Charlottesville; Jonathan Paul Rosamond, Greenville, S.C.; Tyler Aaron Rosen, Arlington; Jonathan Keith Ross, San Antonio; David Jay Rostker, Arlington; Phillip John Rottsolk, Washington; Alexander Navid Rouhani, Fairfax; Cameron Michael Rountree, Norfolk; Nerissa Neal Rouzer, Charlottesville; James Eckel Rowland, Reston; Sarah Elizabeth Royalty, Arlington; Zachary Michael Rudisill, Arlington; Katherine Marie Ruffing, Arlington; Susan Joyce Kopitzke Ruggero, Arlington; Samuel Becket Russell, Burke; Elaine Sanderlin Ryan, Richmond; Michael Steven Ryan, King of Prussia, Pa.; Taejin Ryu, Spotsylvania

S

Sarah Nicole Saadian, Vienna; Benjamin Ryan Sachs, Virginia Beach; Aja Porntip Sae-Kung, Arlington; Zachary Omar Sahraie, Richmond; Linda Marie Saltiel, Alexandria; Jordan Chandler Saltzberg, Richmond; Nicholas DelVecchio SanFilippo, Arlington; Selena Marie Santillo, Ashburn; David Edward Satterfield, Richmond; David Daniel Scannell IV, Washington; Daniel Patrick Schaefer, Washington; Sarah Christine Schauerte, Falls Church; Scott Lawrence Scher, Arlington; Gregory Lawson Schinner, Ijamsville, Md.; Adam Schlosser, Rockville, Md.; Alison Elisabeth Schmauch, Falls Church; Courtney Anne Schmidt, Alexandria; Monica Ann Schmidt, Waldorf, Md.; Joshua Daniel Schneider, Arlington; Noah Mariano Schottenstein, Vienna; Nicole Isabelle Schroeder, Alexandria; Jillanne Margaret Schulte, Arlington; Kyle Callestine Schumacher, Arlington; Jennifer Schwartz, Manakin-Sabot; Elena Schwieger, Annandale; Kevin Michael Scott, Alexandria; Kia Latrice Scott, Appomattox; Elisha Caroline Seaton, Washington; Anthony Michael Segura, Roanoke; Ankhi Mukherjea Sengupta, Washington; Cara Nicole Shafran, Washington; Nitin Shah, Alexandria; Michael Edmund Shaheen III, Falls Church; Eric Matthew Shamis, Yorktown; Meghan Shapiro, Alexandria; Jennifer Lindsey Shaver, Grundy; David Joseph Shaw, Washington; Brian Douglas Sheridan, Alexandria; Joanna Mary Sherry, Annandale; Joseph Shin, Fairfax; Timothy Michael Shirk, Arlington; Ryan Thomas Shoemake, Henrico;
Jason Glenn Shoemaker, Lynchburg; Neil Porter Shull, Vienna; Carissa Diane Siebeneck, Falls Church; Erik Sean Siebert, Richmond; Betty Rae Siegel, Arlington; Sarah Kathryn Simmons, Easton, Md.; Elizabeth Guild Simpson, McLean; Kelly Scott Simpson, Collinsville; Michael Zachary Simpson, Arlington; Susan Marie Simpson, Washington; William David Sims II, Jackson, Miss.; William Michael Anthony Skirvin, Virginia Beach; Jared Michael Slater, Dublin, Ohio; Timothy John Slattery, Fairfax; Matthew Joseph Slowik, Arlington; Matthew Craig Smilowitz, Arlington; Andrew Edward Smith, Arlington; Andrew Glenn Smith, Arlington; Erika Lee Smith, Washington; Gerrit Bruce Smith, Colonial Heights; Henry Nelson LaSalle Smith, Washington; Jacqueline Claudette Smith, Washington; Jessica Marie Best Smith, Alexandria; Jim George Smith Jr., DahlgrenJoseph Leonard Smith, Newbury Park, Calif.; Katherine Marie Smith, Arlington; Michael Wayne Smith, Yorktown; Gregory Matthew Smolen, Bethesda, Md.; Timothy Haagen Snyder, Charlottesville; Shalin Rakesh Sood, Midlothian; Charles Jay Soschin, Springfield; Tammy Lynn Sossei, Chesterfield; Dawn Marie South, Richmond; Tyler Christopher Southall, Sutherland; Shelley Celete Spacek, Gloucester; Alexandra Marie Spear, Bethesda, Md.; Jamie Beryl Specter, Petersburg; Anne Louise St. Martin, Arlington; Nicole Elizabeth Stadelmaier-Westfall, Arlington; Brian Christopher Stage, Alexandria; Christopher Michael Staley, Washington; Michael David Stallings, Baltimore; Cullen Ann Drescher Stallter, Virginia Beach; Heather Leigh Stangle, McLean; Caitlin Erin Stapleton, Nellysford; Emily Lowry Stark, Washington; Dawna Joy Anderson Steelman, Washington; Emily Janet Stegmaier, Chesterfield; Nathan Marvin Stein, Richmond; Lindsey Hannah Steinberg, Great Barrington, Mass.; Paul Andrew Stempel, Lakewood, Colo.; Alice Anne Stephens, Richmond; Brian Arthur Sterling, Williamsburg; Joshua Perry Steward, Arlington; Andrew Robb Stewart, Chevy Chase, Md.; Lisa Naomi Sweet Stewart, Charlottesville; Zachary Stevens Stinson, Oak Hill; Christiana Marie Stochel, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa; Andrew Brian Stockment, Danville; Michael Foley Stollenwerk, Alexandria; Michael Daniel Stone, Arlington; Sarah Michelle Storch, Fairfax; Phillip Thomas Storey, Charlottesville; Kerry Ellen Stotler, Washington; Gary Lee Straw, Forest; Laura Elizabeth Strick, Troy; Sheri Ann Strickler, Washington; Daniel Jay Stuart, Pittsburgh; Michelle Lee Sumner, Belleview, Fla.; Jonathan Martin Sumrell, Richmond; Arpan Ashwin Sura, Baton Rouge, La.; Stephen Hamilton Swart, Falls Church; Matthew Scott Swerdlin, Washington; Benjamin James Sykes, Williamsburg; Elizabeth Cynthia Szabo, Cranbury, N.J.

T

Bridget Marie Tainer-Parkins, Salem; Diane Pisei Taing, Chantilly; Robert Tarcu, Alexandria; Evan Robert Tarkington, Reston; Adam McDonnell Taylor, Washington; Nicholas Robert Taylor, Arlington; Christine Julianne Terrell, Washington; Rebecca Winslow Thacher, Fairfax Station; Paul Arthur Thomas Thatcher, Springfield; Caren Desiree Thomas, Alexandria; Amy Elizabeth Thorpe, Alexandria; Michael Dean Thorpe, Alexandria; Melanie Lee Kraycar Tiano, Sterling; Michael Preston Tittermary, Richmond; Andrea Leigh Tolbert, Willis; Jennifer Laura Tomac, Fairfax; Colleen Mary Tomasov, Richmond; Alicia Caitlyn Tracy, Charlottesville; Nghia Trong Tran, Arlington; James Aloysius Treanor, Arlington; Joshua Richard Treece, Williamsburg; Daniel Stephen Trimmer, Richmond; Lindsey Ann Tripp, Washington; Philip Berkeley Trout, Chevy Chase, Md.; Laura Eve Tsai, Virginia Beach; Marshall Delano Tucker Jr., Richmond; David Wesley Tyler, Arlington; John Andrew Tyler, Newport News; Mark David Tyler, Silver Spring, Md.; Jessica Clark Tyree, Hampton

V

Amanda Leigh Scott Vaccaro, Alexandria; Srikanth Vadakapurapu, Lorton; Kathryn Louise Van Hooser, Burke; Debra Lyn Van Putten, Gainesville; Samantha Lauren Levine Van Scoik, LortonToula Nicole Vasilaros, Washington; Juan Luis Vega, Charlottesville; Lindsay Bush Velarde, Vienna; Melissa Jackson Veneziano, Arlington; Diana Marie Verm, Washington; William Jefferson Vigen, Fairfax; Cody Lewis Villalon, Richmond; Michael Lee Vogelsang Jr., Arlington; Jillian Dawn Volkmar, Arlington

W

Sara Jacqueline Wagner, Virginia Beach; Amanda Josephine Wahlig, Washington; Heather Marie Walczak, Richmond; William Douglas Walker, Washington; David Gilman Wallace Jr., Arlington; Kelly Jane Wallace, Charlottesville; Kevin Liam Walsh, Bethesda, Md.; Rhonda Kinard Walters, Glen Allen; Christine Nicole Walz, Washington; Tara Lee Ward, Washington; John Buckley Warden IV, Richmond; Tyler Benjamin Wasilition, South Riding; Emily Coates Watkins, Alexandria; Jennie Cathyrne Blaine Watson, Washington; Abhay Ashok Watwe, Oakton; Katherine Stevens Wechsler, Washington; Amanda Jean Weiland, Alexandria; James Dominic Weir, Washington; April Elise Weisbruch, Arlington; William Tyler Weiss, Manassas; Dawn Ruth Welch, Arlington; Peiyong Weng, Alexandria; Kristin Powell Wertman, Fairfax; Benjamin Paul Westover, McLean; Nikkia Monife Wharton, Matthews, N.C.; Ashley Elizabeth White, Richmond; Emily Ayliffe White, Roswell, N.M.; Matthew George White, Plantation, Fla.; Carey Catherine Whitehead, Roseland; Owen Ethan Whitehurst, Setauket, N.Y.; Timothy Joseph Whitney, Kensington, Md.; Brian James Whittaker, Washington; Daniel Nichols Whitten, Greenwood; Eric Christopher Wiener, Durham, N.C.; Mark Edward Wilinski, Arlington; Michael Ryan Willats, Arlington; Michael Alexander Willems, Williamsburg; Robert Erwin Willey, Arlington; Brooke Marie Williams, Annandale; Joel Lamont Williams, Washington; Karen Diane Williams, Winston-Salem, N.C.; Michael Ray Williams, Washington; Paul Glyn Williams, Falls Church; Rachel Joan Williams, Purcellville; Dimitri Lydell Willis, Woodbridge; Heather Rose Willis, Roanoke; Bashiri Benjamin Wilson, Washington; Chadwick Wayne Wilson, Big Stone Gap; Leigh Megan Wilson, Richmond; Ryan Elliott Wind, Tappahannock; Michelle Kateri Windom, Arlington; Ashley Walker Winsky, Norfolk; Steven Allan Witt, Arlington; Milton Wong, Aldie; Alan John Wonnacott, Arlington; Steven Leslie Wood, Washington; Shannon Diane Woods, Richmond; Jason Robert Wool, Richmond; Michael Randolph Worrell, Abingdon; Rebecca Anne Worthington, Arlington; William Alexander Wozniak, Sterling; Kristen Marie Wright, Richmond; Wiley Reed Wright IV, Springfield; Clare Patricia Wuerker, Alexandria

X

Alexander Hage Xanttopoulos, Oak Hill; Zhiyang Xue, Fairfax

Y

Paul Bernard Yanchus III, Arlington; Ee Ming Tracey Yap, Arlington; Jessica Fielding Yelverton, Glen Allen; Kathryn Ruth Yingling, Arlington; Jessica Marie Yoke, Richmond; Wenhong You, Herndon; Kevin Timothy Young Chesapeake; Michael Vincent Young Sr., Herndon; William Preston Young, Oak Ridge, N.C.; George Browning Younger III, Washington

Z

Christina Denise Elena Zaroulis, Charlottesville; Brandis LeeAnn Zehr, Springfield; Emily Bronwen Zitter-Smith, Falls Church

PASSED THE EXAM BUT NOT LICENSED

Hassan Minhaj Ahmad, Sterling; Ryan Edward Alley, Arlington; Gina Theresa Amato, Mt. Laurel, N.J.; Hee Kyung Aimee Baik, Collingswood, N.J.; Jesse Ryan Binnall, Fairfax; Susan Bell Bowers, Henrico; Timothy Andrew Boyer, Clemmons, N.C.; Richard Farrell Bozard II, Midlothian; Michael James Braggs, Richmond; Robert Steven Cabral, Alexandria; Erin Patricia Condon, Waltham, Mass.; Anthony Douglas Covington, Blacksburg; Drew William Swertfeger Cutler, Washington; Shannon Eileen Daily, Midlothian; Jasmine Crockett Darnell, Glen Allen; Christian D’Angelo Deguzman, Virginia Beach; Robert Edward Duffy III, Fairfax; Johnnie El-Gharib, Falls Church; Shane Broas Emmett, Richmond; Lesley Whitcomb Fierst, Silver Spring, Md.; Lynn Rosenthal Fletcher, Falls Church; Marc Douglas Follmer, Richmond; Christopher Jason Freeman, Herndon; Thomas John Gartner, Herndon; Tonya Nicole Gibbs, Fredericksburg; Stephen Leslie Gilly, Kingsport, Tenn.; Laura Revak Gonzalez, Vienna; Nicholas Drew Gordon, Falls Church; Anneshia Michel Miller Grant, Chesapeake; Antwaneisha Evie Gray, Charlotte, N.C.; Christopher Michael Guest, Arlington; Benjamin Gershon Hadary, Abingdon; Eboni Ty’Shell Hamilton, Fredericksburg; Adam Nephi Harrison, Williamsburg; Megan Elizabeth Hay, Alexandria; Bradley Robert Henson, Arlington; Taberah Joy Holloway, Washington; Frank Edward Hudson III, Arlington; Matthew Christian Huggler, Arlington; Peter Anders Jenkins, Charlottesville; Elliott Clark Karr, Washington; Barbara Glynys Kessinger, Haymarket; Craig William Kronenthal, Miami; Jaimy Nicole Lewis, Arlington; Seth Daniel Litterst, Richmond; Johnathan Pusey Lloyd, Syracuse, Utah; Margaret Mary Looby, Ranson, W.Va.; Ling Drew Ly, Trumbull, Conn.; Andrew Michael Lyons, Baltimore; Cori Beth Martin, Vienna; Angelaine Harmonie Mason, Newport News; Angela Renee Matney, Charlottesville; Erin Kennedy Matthews, Richmond; Daniel Patrick McNamara, Lexington; Jeremy Layne Miller, Virginia Beach; Alane Marie Moore, Lynchburg; Anne Elisabeth Mortensen, Manassas; Shane Jefferson Moses, Newport; Aaron Ray Moshiashwili, Washington; Christopher Allen Newhouse, Dutton; Jamie Thanh Nguyen, Washington; Bethany Dawn Nichols, Arlington; Naseem Zarifeh Sahar Nixon, Lancaster, Pa.; Jeffrey Michael Nowak, Fairfax; John Paul O’Herron, Dryden; Michael Craig Olson, Newport News; Anita Padmanabhan, Bethesda, Md.; Scott Michael Perry, Arlington; Kelly Ann Powers, Towson, Md.; Christopher Matthew Reyes, New York; Nathan Michael Roberts, Winchester; Christopher Dwayne Robison, Warsaw; Amir Robert Rohani, Washington; Daniel Lee Sapienza, Arlington; Drew David Sarrett, Richmond; Bradford Paul Schmidt, Gaithersburg, Md.; James Rubin Schwartz, Mount Crawford; Jordan Kelly Sharpes, Rockbridge Baths; James Dygert Skeen, Baltimore; Majessire Lucretia Smith, Henrico; Mark Henry Michael Sosnowsky, Arlington; Piyush Chand Srimal, Bethesda, Md.; Arnette Ayelay Steele, Arlington; Anna Rosemarie Stern, Hilton Head Island, S.C.; Michele Siobhan Shean Struzzieri, Midlothian; Ulrika Kristin Skitarelic Swanson, Arlington; William Henry Thrush Jr., Towson, Md.; Jessica Braden Tiahrt, Arlington; Reginald Scott Tillman Jr., Alexandria; Carly Ellen Vandewalle, South Bend, Ind.; Samuel Seth Weis, Arlington; Crista Lynn Whitman, Richmond; Ryan Alan Wolf, Washington; Brian Scott Woodbury, Arlington; Gary Michael Wooldridge, Midlothian; Jeffrey Patrick Ziarnik, Arlington

One comment

  1. S. Phillip Kauffman

    As the managing partner of Skeen & Kauffman, LLP, a Baltimore law firm with a long and proud history, I want to congratulate our newest associate, James Dygert Skeen on passing the Virginia Bar exam. I and my partners have every confidence that in due course you will master the rudiments of this most noble profession, and make us all very proud. Congratulations James, and please don’t forget to turn off the lights and set the alarm when you leave the office.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

 

Scroll To Top