Quantcast
Don't Miss
Home / Uncategorized / February 2010 Bar Pass List

February 2010 Bar Pass List

Virginia Lawyers Weekly has the names of the 322 successful candidates who sat for the Virginia bar examination in February 2010. The Virginia Board of Bar Examiners reports that 563 applicants took the exam. The pass rate was approximately 57.2 percent. At the end is a listing of the people who passed the exam, but who are not being licensed at this time due to outstanding licensing requirements. Congratulations to the new lawyers!

A

Jeremiah Matthew Adair, Marshall; Leslie Carole Allen, Mechanicsville; Richard Amada, Alexandria; Reed Cameron Amos, Goochland; Jeffrey Scott Anderson, Williamsburg; Frederick David Taylor Arens, Falls Church; Erin Boyd Ashwell, Roanoke

B

Robin Lynn Belinsky, Virginia Beach; Donald John Bergin II, Alexandria; Jennifer McCrabb Black, Alexandria; Elizabeth Ruth Bland, Eastville; Douglas Richard Blecki Jr., Arlington; Seth Erik Boeshore, Washington; Michel Eric Bohn, Lorton; Catherine Rosamond Borden, Arlington; Konstantin Victorovich Boyko, Washington; Matthew James Bozin, Arlington; Kirk Rowley Brennan, Redondo Beach, Calif.; Steven Lee Brinker, Newport News; Ean Patrice Britt, Royal Oak, Mich.; Jessica Ellen Brown, Reston; Christopher Paul Bruenjes, Springfield; Steven Bulger, Alexandria; Julie Anne Burgess ,Whitley City, Ky.

C

Mattias Azagra Caro, Great Falls; Nicholas Carso III, Arlington; Tameka Neshea Casey, Suffolk; Elizabeth Ann Castillo, Arlington; Jonathan Southall Cave, Richmond; Dohm Chankong, Alexandria; Andrew Shun-I Chen, Potomac, Md.; Sara Anne Church, Charlottesville; Mingkwan Anthony Collins, Coeburn; Daniel Craig Cooley, Fairfax; Kenneth Peter Crosson, Kennesaw, Ga.; Daniel Scott Crowley, Washington; Travis Grahn Cushman, Gainesville

D

Mark Joseph Dahlberg, Spotsylvania; Derek Frisbee Dahlgren, Alexandria; Matthew Victor Daly, Richmond; Patricia Ellis Dangelo, Charlottesville; Katie Gilman Davenport, Virginia Beach; Joseph Cameron Davis, Washington; Meghan Moses Deal, Richmond; Dennis John Delmott, Richmond; Christopher James DeSimone, Alexandria; Varinder Singh Dhillon, Staunton; Nathan Thomas Dickey, Arlington; Marsha Teresa Dixon, Washington; Melanie Kay Dockins, Arlington; Ryan Douglas Doherty, Fredericksburg; Mari Patricia Dorn-López, Washington; Andrea Marie Downing, Falls Church;
Carolyn Ann Due, Ashburn; Virginia Salima Moorhead Duling, Hanover; Matthew Steven Dushek, Brooklyn Park, Minn.

E

Evans Greenwood Edwards, Roanoke; James Eric Elder, Ford; Nolan Garrison Elder, Washington; Kerriann Marie Evans, Laurel, Md.

F

Elizabeth Lea Fields, Colonial Heights; Felix Omar Figueroa Rivera, Alexandria; Ryan Thomas Fitzgerald, Oak Hill; Cassidy Joy Fludd, Stafford; Virginia Bell Flynn, Centreville; Theresa Joan Whidden Fontana, Port St. Lucie, Fla.; Robert Joseph France, Westford, Mass.; Valerie Lynn Francks, Richmond; James Constant Frogale, Oakton; Lauyren Carolyn Frogale, Oakton

G

Laura Marie Gagliuso, Bethesda, Md.; Elizabeth Jean Galezio, Arlington; Michael Frank Germano , Arlington; Terri Ginsberg, Arlington; Kitrina Elizabeth Glover, Richmond; Joshua Lawrence Goldberg, Arlington; Stephen Wayne Gooch, Grundy; Ryan Christopher Green , Washington; Gregg Cohen Greenberg, Silver Spring, Md.; Peter Kelly Griffith, Charlottesville; Stephanie Dee Grosvenor, Herndon; Sara Savka Grujin, Chesapeake; Edwin Christian Gunberg, Round Hill

H

Evan Brian Haas, Washington; Elizabeth Anne Hafey, Adelphi, Md.; Jeff Albert Hall, Arlington; Kelly Ann Hall, Richmond; Courtney Lynn Hamblin, Bluefield, W. Va.; Georgia Victoria Hancock, Arlington; Jared Michel Haynie, Manassas; Jesus Javier Hernandez, Oxon Hill, Md.; Mark Alan Hertel, Washington; Sarah Alison Perkins Hess, Atlanta; Heath Aaron Hixson, Roanoke; Jessica Marie Hoke, Fairfax; Kelley Christian Holland, Virginia Beach; Sok Ki Hong, Glen Allen; David Walker Hopkins, Sterling; Austin Morgan Hovermale, Shepherdstown, W. Va.; Heather Dawn Hovermale, Shepherdstown, W.Va.; Jonathan Dale Hughes, Lexington, N.C.; Stephanie Dawn Humphries, Washington; Cara Lee Hupprich, Reston; Hannah White Hutman, New Market

I

Peter Gregory Irot, Roanoke

J

Justin Michael Jacks, Chesapeake; Tevenia Vandermeer Jacobs, Washington; William Martin Jarrard, Wilson, N.C.; Aaron Matthew Johnson, Great Falls; Brian Peter Johnson, Alexandria

K

Michael William Kardash, Gainesville; Aaron Douglas Karty, Vienna; Shane Williamson Keane, Arlington; Stephen John Kelleher, Arlington; Ryan Thomas Kennedy, Glen Burnie, Md.; Robert William Kerr, Fredericksburg; Andrea Nicole Ketron, Kingsport, Tenn.; Marline Shawki Khalil, Fairfax; Amy Marie Kirby, Sterling; Stanley Jamison Koehler, Arlington; Sidney Jamaal Kolb, Jonesville; Hannah Weisman Kon, Baltimore

L

Jessica Lynn Lambert, Anawalt, W. Va.; Michael Nicholas Lang, Washington; Erik Broch Lawson, Roanoke; Kristina Marie Leavitt, Fairfax; June Ae Lee, Fairfax; Swan Juhn Lee, Fairfax Station; Matthew Ryan Lewis, Virginia Beach; William Grey Ligon II, Poquoson; Esther Damaris Link, Virginia Beach; Erek Park Loosli, Woodbridge; Gang Luo, Fairfax Station

M

Stephen Matthew Maddy, Hardy; Jennifer Brandao Magalhaes, Clifton; Casaundra Marie Maimone, Richmond; Tiffany Elizabeth Cobb Mansfield, Charlottesville; Mary Katherine Evans Maples, Reston; Jessica Jannet Marquez-Anchondo, Richmond; Kara Elizabeth Martin, Washington; Timothy Patrick Martin, Bethesda, Md.; Shukita LaVonda Massey, Newport News; Luke Aaron Meacham, Abingdon; Gregory Lawrence Miller, Roseland; Peter David Mills, Silver Spring, Md.; Georgina Marie DiMattia Montgomery, Newport News; Charles Stern Moore, Richmond; Kathryn Michelle Moore, Washington; Stephanie Nichole Morales, Portsmouth; Ann Wellington Morgan, Washington; Megan Revis Morrison, Chesapeake; Katherine Lee Morrow, Washington; George Robert Mowell, Baltimore; Shao-Fei Moy, Alexandria; Abby Kelley Moynihan, Fairfax; Jason Andrew Mullins, Wise; Teresa Jean Myers, Virginia Beach

N

Jenna Coulter Nacht, Richmond; Christian Brooks Nagel, Arlington; Andrew Justin Narod, Washington; Aaron Drew Neal, Laurel, Md.; Jennifer Marie Nowak, Vienna

O

Maria Elena O’Neill, Chesterfield; Otis Nkrumah Ofori, McLean; Aguri Christina Okura, Chesterfield; Gabriel David Olander, Arlington; Jacob Randall Osborn, Arlington

P

Sharon Renee Palmer, Lynchburg; Erin René Parker, Washington; Aizhan Kulakhmetova Patten, Alexandria; Stephanie Jane Patton, Bellevue, Neb.; Joshua McIntire Paulson, Alexandria; Adam Ross Pearlman, Alexandria; Kathryn Jean Skoug Pearlman, Herndon; Damon LeRoy Pendleton, Spotsylvania; Adam Joseph Pernsteiner, Hanover; Dusty Sparrow Perrelli, Sterling; Oluwemimo Titilope Peters, Vienna; Kathryn Elizabeth Pittman, Arlington; Javier Portella, Centreville; David Scott Porter, New York; John David Powell Jr., Leesburg; Frances Hemsley Pratt, Alexandria; Lauren Yvette Pruitt, Washington

Q

Russell Edward Quiniola, Washington

R

Charles Von Raether, Fairfax; Rixon Charles Rafter III, Annandale; Bridget Mellor Rainey, Great Falls; Frank Williamson Rambo, Charlottesville; Howard Andrew Reckson, Silver Spring, Md.; Brendan Joseph Reed, McLean; Brian Michael Regan, Arlington; Dora Elizabeth Reid, Midlothian; Allan Boswell Robertson, Springfield; Arley Shante Robins, Greensboro, N.C.; Daniel Alan Ross, Kenmore, Wash.; Sylvia del Carmen Ross, Ashburn; Brooke Sealy Rupert, Washington

S

Anusce Sanai, Kingstowne; Luke Thomas Schmitt, Charleston, W.Va.; Matthew Richard Schroll, Baltimore; Catherine Virginia Scott ,Washington; Benjamin Mitchell Searle, Reston; David Edmond Sella-Villa, Williamsburg; Marguerite Leary Selton, Great Falls; Sarah Elizabeth Siedentopf, Arlington; Sherita Denise Simpson, Roanoke; Matthew Todd Sittner, Alexandria; Aidan Carl Skoyles, Washington; Ronald Dean Slaven Jr., Chesapeake; Charles Herbert Slemp III, Norton; Amy Katherine Smith, Washington; Marvin Roscoe Smith Jr., Portsmouth; Nicholas David Smith, Washington; Thomas Bryant Sparkman, Arlington; Lisa Danielle Sparks, Baltimore; Melanie Ann Steele, Arlington; Tara Elizabeth Steinnerd, Alexandria; Craig Alan Stokes, San Antonio; Aaron Neal Strange, Alexandria; Mark Jared Sullivan, Arlington

T

Leah Eleanor Tarantino, Falls Church; Wyatt Jackson Taylor, Richmond; Hany A Thabet, Brooklyn, N.Y.;
Elizabeth Marie Thompson, Henrico; Farhan Philip Thura, Falls Church; Aaron David Titus, Fort Washington, Md.; Whitney Renee Travis, Richmond; Stacy Ann Tromble, Gainesville; Brian Andrew Tucci, Mt. Airy, Md.; Kristina Haines Tyler, Henrico

V

Christina Monica Valencia, Great Falls; Travis Wayne Vance, Columbia, S.C.; Antonio Garcia Vann, Norfolk; Stephen Michael Vizer IV, Moyock, N.C.

W

Syreeta Rachelle Waldo, Glen Allen; Scott Anthony Waldron, Alexandria; Christopher William Walker, Woodbridge; Heather Hunt Watroba, Arlington; Caroline Frances Weeks, Virginia Beach; Lauren Kimberly Wegemer, Richmond; Bridget Leanne Welborn, Richmond; Michael Dee Wheatley, Arlington; William Justice Whitaker III, Montgomery Village, Md.; Porter Noell Wilkinson, Arlington; Leithia Shenita Williams, Midlothian; Beth McNamara Wilson, Henrico; Jesse Isaac Winograd, Washington; Ambria Lenese Witt, Madison Heights; Mark Allen Wohlschlegel II, Lewisburg, Penn.; Hyung-Jin Won, Gainesville; Paula Hotard Wood, Richmond

Passed but not licensed

Olaolu Olubunmi Adekunle, Alexandria; Latrice Sadina Elaine Basden-Clarke, Carrollton; Carteia Vaniece Basnight, Norfolk; Matthew John Bergstrom, Vienna; Kimberly Murphy Bolton, Richmond; Kathryn Elizabeth Bonorchis, Reston; Maury Bradley Brickhouse, Chesapeake; Elizabeth Kathryn Brown, Goochland; Peter Edward Burt, Hamilton; Betina Leticia Calderón, Falls Church; Richard Arthur Castellano, Alexandria; Thomas Michael Coatsworth, Charlottesville; Priya Sabrina Dadlani, Rockville, Md.; David Nathaniel Durocher, Forest; John Travis Dusewicz, Alexandria; Peter Cain Farrand, Alexandria; John Byron Flood, Rockville, Md.; Kathlyn White Flora, Moyock, N.C.; Crystal Garrett Foster, Richmond; Stephen William Fung, Falls Church; Vivian Liliana Galarza, Springfield; Barbara Elizabeth Greening, Burke; Christian Robert Gunderson, Chesapeake; Willie Arthur Gunn, Fort Belvoir; Christopher David Heagy, Baltimore; Jeremy Patrick Hunt, Washington; Daniel Edward Ingber, Reston; Jessica Leigh James, Norfolk; William Ryan James, Portsmouth; Brian Andrew Larson, Richmond; Craig Mason Lawless, Leesburg Timothy Russell Lingo, Charlottesville; Heather Marie Terry Lusk, Quinby; David Andrew Lynd, Southport, N.C.; Fernanda Cohin Magalhaes, Washington; Gustave Charles Martschink III, Washington; Leonard Marque McCall, Richmond; Capri Michelle Miller, Chester; Dineo Mpela –Thompson, Sayreville, N.J.; Lenard Tyrone Myers Jr. , Newport News; Jonathan Rhayader Oates, Bowie, Md.; John Vincent O’Halloran III, Richmond; Shikha Darpan Parikh, Silver Spring, Md.; Devanshi Pravin Patel, Arlington; Anne Lauren Peightel, Sparks; Michael Scott Prickett, Fort Worth, Texas; Magin Tomas Puig Monsen, Washington; Simran Rahi, Ashburn; Nindiya Gobind Ramchandani, Silver Spring, Md.; James Warren Reidy, Virginia Beach; Jennifer Elaine Nicolo Rochino, North Bethesda, Md.; James Christopher Rose, Kingsport, Tenn.; John Darren Sadler, Bethesda, Md.; Lauren Carl Schleh, Alexandria; Julie Ann Smith, Arlington; Niki Lynn Smith, Dumfries; Ryan Hansen Staley, Virginia Beach; David Isaacs Stanish, Boise, Idaho; Kristin Joan Streicher, Alexandria; Sara Nicholson Tussey, Arlington; Peter Howard Vaughan, Arlington; Jason Michael Wesson, Charlottesville; Wayne Anthony Yasugoro Wilhelm, Warrenton; Christian Alexander Williams, Charlottesville; Genja May Williams, Alexandria; Kevin Eugene Wilson, Roanoke; Margaret Lee Wood, Alexandria; Jonathan Robert Wright, Roanoke; Marie Christine Wright, Charlottesville; Joseph Robert Yakubisin Jr.,Reston

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

 

Scroll To Top