Quantcast
Don't Miss
Home / Opinion Digests / Employment Law / Prosthesis Removal Not a ‘Replacement’ (access required)

Prosthesis Removal Not a ‘Replacement’ (access required)

A teacher who had a full ankle replacement after she broke her ankle stepping into a hole on the playground cannot qualify for a longer limitations period for her change-in-condition application under Va. Code § 65.2-708(A)(ii) on the ground that the later removal of the prosthesis and use of a surgical fusion of her ankle ...

Print, Digital & Mobile

1 Month
$39

----------
6 Months
$199

----------
1 Year
$369

----------
2 Years
$659

----------
Digital & Mobile Only

1 Year
$299

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

 

Scroll To Top