Quantcast
Home / Special Features / February 2013 Virginia Bar Exam Results

February 2013 Virginia Bar Exam Results

Editor’s note: Below are the names of the successful candidates who sat for the February 2013 Virginia bar examination. Of the 564 applicants who took the exam, 324 passed, for a pass rate of 57 percent. Congratulations!

A

Jefferson Hodges Adams, Raleigh, N.C.; Marlena Francisca Anderson, Springfield; Courtney Lynn Armstrong, Martinsville
B

Seokchan Baek, Fairfax; Michael Henry Baker, Simpsonville, S.C.; Brittani Nata’lita Baldwin, Beverly Hills, Mich.; John Edward Bamford, Arlington; Kaitlin Marie Barrett, Harrisonburg; Alexander Harkness Bell, Virginia Beach; Andrew James Montgomery Bentz, Pasadena, Calif.; Jonathan Hamilton Bliley, Richmond; Eric Ryan Bolinder, Lititz, Penn.; Tui Marie Syversen Bombeck, Alexandria; Jenny Lynn Bone, Arlington; Mark Gary Bong, Henrico; Douglas Nelson Boyle Jr., Richmond; Samantha Joyce Bradshaw, Harpers Ferry, W.Va.; Susanna Cartwright Brailsford, Cayce, S.C.; Alexander Brandler, Woodbridge; Jonathan Benjamin Breeding, Washington; Tyler Webb Brown, Newport News; Madelyn Marie Buckley, Williamsburg; Mark Daniel Byrnes, Arlington

C

Kevin Patrick Carty, Valrico, Fla.; Joshua Rodolfo Castillo, Warrenton; Sarah Virginia Lee Castleberry, Norfolk; Lilith Ruby Chapman, Killingworth, Conn.; Jeremie Wade Childress, Appomattox; Linda Choe, Arlington; Melissa Lynn Chong, Alexandria; Matthew Lincoln Clark, Purcellville; Cheryl Cortemeglia, College Park, Md.; Gerarda Marie Culipher, Oakton

D

Carrie Marie Davis, Alexandria; Max Chambers Davis, Linden; Steven Edward Devine, Alexandria; Jennifer Edwards Devor, Charlottesville

E

Kathryn Elizabeth Ely, Hampton

F

Matthew Lewis Falwell, Goode; Adam Carl Fowles, Falls Church; Keith David Fredlake, Gainesville

G

Rafael Ramon Garcia-Salgado, Richmond; Bradley Stephen Garner, Chesapeake; Christopher James Garrett, Fairfax; Annabelle Leigh Gibson, Kenbridge; James Allen D. Green, McLean; Nicole Grejda, Arlington; John Wyeth Griggs, Reston; Michael Anthony Grippaldi, Pennington, N.J.

H

Emily Margaret Haenselman, Richmond; Christian Andrew Hannon, Alexandria; Austin Nelson Harris, Stafford; Jeree Michele Harris, Culpeper; Sean Everett Harris, Suffolk; Nathan Loyd Hittle, Wichita, Kan.; Anthony Ho, Alexandria; William Joseph McCarthy Holley, Washington; Jonathan Frank Hollis, Long Island City, N.Y.; Tiffany Imani Green Holloman, Upper Marlboro, Md.; Thomas Brooke Howard II, Warrenton; Timothy Joseph Huffstutter, Silver Spring, Md.; Caitlin Elizabeth Huggins, Washington; John Lawrence Hughes III, Richmond; Suzie Michell Antonett Hylton, Alexandria

I

Jordan Rene Israel, Washington

J

Chanel Monique Jackson, Bowie, Md.; Christopher Lee Jackson, Washington; Kristin Eileen Jenkins, Alexandria; Shannon Kay Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Sean Henrik Joyner, Reston

K

Siri Gowri Kalburgi, Richmond; Jaclyn Anne Kennard, Centreville; James Alexander Kennedy II, Richmond; Nicholas Robert Kennedy, Richmond; Sonali Limaye Khadilkar, Falls Church; SangBaek Kim, Fairfax; Sung Pil Kim, Herndon; Benjamin Jordan Weiss Kinder, Washington; Steven Minter Kirkwood, Arlington; Diana Marika Koch-Blackman, Grundy; Sara Elizabeth Kropf, Washington; Brian Neal Krulick, Falls Church

L

James Nicholas Lafave, Warrenton; Andrew John Laine, Washington; Ashley Neeley Lam, Ashburn; Katherine Quinn Lampron, Washington; Lindsey Michelle Lankford, Washington; Nicole Amber Lawson, Virginia Beach; Brittany Lauren Lee, Arlington; Catherine Alexandra Lee, Woodbridge; Joy Yunji Lee, Lexington; Kang Hwan Lee, Lynchburg; He Li, Laurel, Md.; Madilyn Elaine Liddil, Richmond; Laura Anne Lieberman, Arlington; Alan Yu-Lun Liu, Arlington; Brad Scott Livengood II, Lynchburg; Alexandra Dawn Lizarraga, McLean; Diego Lopez, Arlington; Richard Cong Luong, Burke

M

Robert Christian Malott, Midlothian; Catherine Joy Malycke, Purcellville; Sanjana Mangalagiri, Alexandria; Megan Pauline Marinos, Chicago; Aaron Samuels Markel, Ann Arbor, Mich.; Dori Elizabeth Martin, Fredericksburg; Emily Ann Martin, Virginia Beach; Alexis Ashley Martirosian, Richmond; Thomas Charles Mason III, Vienna; Drew Francis Mattern,Howard, Penn.; Nicholas Roy Mattingly, Alexandria; Gillian Rice Maupin, Arlington; Michael Paul McCarthy, Falls Church; Enrico Artair McCleary II, Laurel, Md.; Elizabeth Rose McGurk, Montpelier; Jennifer Caragh McManus, Ellicott City, Md.; Aylin Menzilcioglu, Fairfax; Brandon John Miller, Charlotte, N.C.; William Lee Miller, Midlothian; Donald Lee Mills, Alexandria; Shannon Aileen Minarik, Alexandria; John Peter Miscione, Midlothian; Michael John Mlotkowski Jr., Fairfax; David Michael Mohl, Arlington; Allison Lee Mollenhauer, Alexandria; Kristin Neri Monek, McLean; Nathaniel Dale Moore, Bristol, Tenn.; Shannon Therese Morgan, Ruckersville; J’lene Colette Mortimer, Arlington; Michael John Moss Jr., South Riding; Sharon Renee Moss, Alexandria; Janet Gale Murrell, Hillsville

N

Nikola Elizabeth Nable-Juris, Baltimore; John Michael Neary, Alexandria; Emily Elizabeth Neuhausen, Washington; Macayla Marie Nicolaison, Virginia Beach; John William Nobrega, Arlington; Levi Sol Norton, King George; Kevin Richard Novak, Lynchburg; Peter Farid Nuar, Manassas

O

Kevin Bjorn O’Donnell, Petersburg; Olaoluwaposi Oluwafiropo Oshinowo, Richmond

P

Diana Marcela Pak Yi, Rockville, Md.; Sylvia Haewon Pak, Oakton; Reema Sunil Patel, Sinking Spring, Penn.; Laura Elizabeth Pearson, Fredericksburg; Whitney Lundy Pennington, Glade Spring; Sabahat Pervaiz, Falls Church; Stephen Patrick Descoteaux Pierce, Burke; Michael Martin Powell, Charlottesville; Aarti Rama Puskoor, Richmond; Natalie Amelia Pye, Washington

Q

Maakor Quarmyne, Falls Church

R

Matthew Edward Radler, Washington; Lina Maryam Ragep, Charlottesville; Anam Rahman, Washington; Erin Elizabeth Ralston, Charlottesville; Thomas Morgan Riley, Midlothian; Chad Silvan Roberts, Hampton; Sean Robinson, Dumfries; Jeffrey Saul Rosenberg, Arlington; Jamel Dominique Rowe, Waldorf, Md.

S

Jonelle Maria-Lee Sanders Walker, Woodbridge; Joshua Ross Savani, Fairfax; Eliot Charles Schaefer, Arlington; Matthew Bradley Schafer, McLean; Emily Oye Sealy, Glen Allen; Jeffrey John Seidel, Washington; Ryan Geoffrey Shallard, Arlington; Stephany Elaine Shockley, Fairfax; Jay Kant Sinha, McLean; Elizabeth Holly Slattery, Arlington; Alexandra James Smith, Portsmouth; Erin Ann Smith, Williamsburg; Jessica Morgan Smith, Midlothian; Martin Norberto Speroni, Suffolk; Anna Vasiliou Steele, Springfield; Taylor-Lee Wickersham Stokes, Richmond; Kathleen Marie Stotish, Alexandria; William Martin Strauss,Vienna

T

Elizabeth Kate Teague, Fairfax; Hilary Frances McGuigan Temme, Falls Church; Rachel Louise Ditsego Thompson, Salem; Michael Edlin Torralba, Arlington; Garrett Nathaniel Traub, Washington; Peter Guy Trauernicht, Henrico; Elizabeth Sara Trentacost, Arlington; Jesse Chih Hao Tsai, Springfield; Myomi Lynna Tse, Alexandria

V

Marina Veljanovska, Falls Church

W

Kyle Joseph Walraed-Sullivan, Alexandria; Yao Wang, Arlington; Matthew John Weinstein, Washington; Laura Kristin Murphy Weldon, Chesapeake; Crystal Dawn Whalen, Arlington; Matthew Macklin White, Washington; Nathaniel Edward Wiehe, Arlington; Brian Allen Williamson, Hagerstown, Md.; Pamela Witt Willoughby, Lynchburg; Lindsay Kristen Windsor, Arlington; Charles Dee Wineland III, Fairfax; Elizabeth Blair Wortham, Richmond; Thomas Judson Wright V, Portsmouth

Y

Seok June Yoon, Centreville; Jonathan Michael Young, Virginia Beach

Z

Ngai Bing Zhang, McLean

Passed but not licensed
Kristina Lee Aiello, Arlington; Kenny Fred Alce, Vienna; Kristin Suzanne Ankley, Arlington; Jonathan Edward Antle, Virginia Beach; Brian William Avery, Alexandria; Sammy Edward Ayer, Hampton; Abrar Mohamad Azamuddin, Richmond; Taylor William Beaumont, Arlington; Darrin Justin Mason Behr, Springfield; Carl Haskele Berry II, Manassas; Peter Charles Biberstein, Washington; Jared Charles Birckholtz, Chesapeake; Anna Brigman Bristle, Gainesville; Jeffrey Lawrence Brown, Washington; Kelly Street Brown, Raleigh, N.C.; Katherine Philbin Butler, Norfolk; Stephanie Marie Buxton, Virginia Beach; Anastasia Sergeevna Campbell, Staunton; Rhina Margarita Cardenal, Alexandria; Meghan Josephine Carmody, Chapel Hill, N.C.; Sarah Suzanne Mengers Carpenter, Richmond; Isabel Maria Casteleiro, Vienna; John William Casterline, Vienna; Adam Christopher Chapman, Richmond; Alan Sing-Fu Chen, Alexandria; Jonathan Alexander Cook, Arlington; Carolyn Elizabeth Dahlberg, Spotsylvania; Mariah Caroline Daniel, Richmond; Kristin Ann Davis, Charlottesville; Margaret Brooke Davis, Richmond; Jaime Arturo De Los Rios Boggio, McLean; Moulin Jitendra Desai, Washington; John Brian Diefenbach, Ruckersville; Lisa Louise Dixon, Fairfax; George Sidrach Dolina, Falls Church; Abhishek Dube, Reston; Evann Elizabeth Duranti, Richmond; John Timothy Echols, Keswick; Valerie Jeanne Edwards, Washington; David Stewart Eggert, Harrisonburg; Paul Francis Enzinna, Bethesda, Md.; Robert Josef Evans Jr., Fredericksburg; Daniel Christopher Fanaselle, Baltimore; Anne Marie Nicpon Farley, Charlottesville; Timothy Devlin Fisher, Baltimore; Thomas Lemuel Fox, Winchester; John Wood Francisco, Lynchburg; Anthony David Freeman, Alexandria; David William Gaffey, Arlington; Tyler Brent Gammon, Daytona Beach, Fla.; Elizabeth Killian-Marie Gemmell, Fairfax; Emily McIntosh Gerritz, aReston; Natalie Green, McLean; Andrea Pitts Hamilton, Washington; Amari Shavez Selby Harris, Henrico; Peter John Heindel, Richmond; Lania Rebecca Herman, Newark, Del.; Ryan Scott Hershey, Powhatan; Andrea Kay Hopkins, Washington; Shiraun K. Jacob, Houston; Matthew Hoyt Johnson, Washington; Bradley David Jones, Alexandria; Caitlin Wells Jordan, Linden; Elizabeth Ann Kearns, Kensington, Md.; Ching Kwok, Alexandria; Paul David Lamari, Baltimore; Jonathan Scott Lawson, Herndon; Jennifer Elizabeth Long, Richmond; Jennifer Sutherland Lubinski, Ellicott City, Md.; Erin Elizabeth Masin, Greeley, Colo.; Sarah Elizabeth Mattern, Melbourne, Fla.; Joel Glen Miller, Arlington; Mark Luciano Mitchell, Bethesda, Md.; Jessica Nuzzelillo Moran, Burke; Donna MCL Murphy, Falls Church; Anthony Roman Napolitano, Arlington; Robert Frank Noote IV, Abingdon; David Dean Franklin Oberg, Crozet; Rafael Joseph Orellana, Springfield; Elizabeth Lorraine Osborne, Norfolk; Heather Renae Parsons, Hampton; Ryan Christopher Posey, Silver Spring, Md.; Michael Coster Loughran Potter, Arlington; Beatriz Amalia Ramirez Bravo, Alexandria; Romeo Milano Propst Rigor II, Alexandria; Stanley Abbott Roberts, Richmond; Meghan Holahan Roddy, Warrenton; Scott Richard Rosen, Burke; Todd Stephen Rouse, Washington; Ann Marie Rubin, Spotsylvania; Susan Mohseni Sajadi, Charlottesville; Paul Raymond Schuh, Vienna; George Alfred Scott Jr., McLean; Karlee April Noyona Shelton, Lynchburg; Weimin Shen, Austin, Texas; Kenneth Christopher Shevlin, Charlottesville; Alvin Roderick Shields, Newport News; Anthony In Shin, Centreville; Rajanpreet Singh, Norfolk; Mark William Skanes, Malta, N.Y.; Hilary Marie Smith, Roanoke; Philip Robert Smith, Arlington; Scott Lloyd Smith, Potomac, Md.; April Elisabeth Belvin Snoparsky, Alexandria; Randall Sousa, Oakton; Pantea Farhi Stevenson, Reston; Ray David Taylor, Blountville, Tenn.; Galina Varchena, Washington; Anne Marie Vassallo McKinnon, Tysons Corner; Roya Vasseghi, Arlington; Nischitha Venkatesh, Alexandria; Xiaobei Wang, Alexandria; James Thomas Wilcox, Alexandria; Paul Michael Winget-Hernandez, Troy; Frances Elizabeth Wolfe, Alexandria; Matthew James Youssef, Baltimore; Samir Michael Zarkhosh, Arlington; Shira Renee Zeman, Potomac, Md.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

 

Scroll To Top