2016 Honorees

The Class of 2016 Leaders in the Law honorees:

Jonathan T. Blank, McGuireWoods LLP, Charlottesville

Roberta Motherway Bondurant, Bondurant Law, Bent Mountain

Thomas J. Bondurant Jr., Gentry Locke, Roanoke

Harris D. Butler, Butler Royals, Richmond

David C. Canfield, Bean, Kinney & Korman PC, Arlington

Victor O. Cardwell, Woods Rogers PLC, Roanoke

T. Shea Cook, T. Shea Cook PC, Richlands

Sherry A. Fox, ThompsonMcMullan PC, Richmond

Stephanie E. Grana, Cantor Stoneburner Ford Grana Buckner, Richmond

John T. Jessee, LeClairRyan, Roanoke

Brian H. Jones, Barnes & Diehl PC, Richmond

Reginald N. Jones, Williams Mullen, Richmond

Lorri Kleine, Norfolk Southern, Norfolk

Declan C. Leonard, Berenzweig Leonard, McLean

Hon. Michael J. Lindner, Fairfax General District Court, Fairfax

Hon. Marcus H. Long Jr., 27th Judicial Circuit, Christiansburg

R. Peyton Mahaffey, McCandlish & Lillard, Fairfax

Mary T. Morgan, Golightly, Mulligan & Morgan PLC, Chesapeake

Jay Prabhu, Assistant U.S. Attorney, Alexandria

Gene Schleppenbach, Miles & Stockbridge, Tysons Corner

Cullen D. Seltzer, Sands Anderson PC, Richmond

Kristina Keech Spitler, Vanderpool, Frostick & Nashanian PC, Manassas

Melissa S. VanZile, Barnes & Diehl PC, Richmond

Susheela Varky, Virginia Poverty Law Center, Richmond

James L. Weinberg, Hirschler Fleischer, Richmond

John E. Zydron, The Zydron Law Firm, Virginia Beach

 

The Class of 2016 Up & Coming Lawyers are:

Brett A. Callahan, Vanderpool, Frostick & Nashanian PC, Manassas

Alyssa C. Embree, Williams Mullen, Norfolk

Robert F. Friedman, Harman Claytor Corrigan & Wellman, Richmond

Melanie A. Friend, CowanGates, Richmond

Ryan A. Glasgow, Hunton & Williams LLP, Richmond

Colleen M. Haddow, Colten Watson Vincent Law Group PC, Fairfax

Lisa J. Hedrick, Hirschler Fleischer, Richmond

Patice L. Holland, Woods Rogers, Roanoke

Macel H. Janoschka, Frith Anderson & Peake PC, Roanoke

Laura Golden Liff, Miles & Stockbridge, Tysons Corner

Bradley Marshall, Assistant Commonwealth’s Attorney, Manassas

Edward A. Mullen, Reed Smith LLP, Richmond

Dipti Pidikiti-Smith, Legal Services of Northern Virginia, Alexandria

Jeremy S. Williams, Kutak Rock LLP, Richmond

Premier Sponsor

 

Silver Sponsors

 
 

Bronze Sponsor

 

Presented by